Enable JavaScript to run this app.
Zum Hauptinhalt springen
OpenTable-Logo
Platter Pantry Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner - Platter Pantry, Croydon, AU-VIC

Platter Pantry

4,8 (192)
40 AUD und darunter
Australisch
71 Wicklow Ave, Croydon, AU-VIC 3136

Tisch reservieren

Foto von Platter Pantry Restaurant

Platter Pantry

4,8
40 AUD und darunter
Australisch
Croydon

Tisch reservieren

2 Personen
19:00
Heute 3 Mal reserviert
Experiences verfügbar.

Über dieses Restaurant

  • Ideal zum Brunchen
  • Bezaubernd
  • Nachbarschafts-Restaurant
Visit the unique and cozy Platter Pantry Fromagerie Cafe, nestled in the heart of Croydon. This quaint French inspired venue is a special place to dine with friends, loved ones and family. You will feel as though you have taken a little trip to Paris while sitting and enjoying the stunning fresh high end foods on offer, made with local and imported produce.
Whether it be a fabulous Coffee, a freshly made lemonade scone, all day breakfast, a chicken baguette or a fine cheese board, you will feel in heaven when dining here! Come and say hello, we would love to have you!

Zusätzliche Informationen

  • Restaurantart
    Zwanglos elegantes Restaurant
  • Preisklasse
    40 AUD und darunter
  • Küchen
    Australisch, Französisch, Café
  • Öffnungszeiten
    Mo.–Sa. 7:00 Uhr–15:00 Uhr So. 8:00 Uhr–14:00 Uhr
  • Telefonnummer
  • Zahlungsmethoden
    American Express, Mastercard, Visa
  • Kleiderordnung
    Legere Kleidung
  • Catering
    ORDER A GOURMET GRAZING BOX &amp; CATERING BOXES FROM US FOR YOUR NEXT EVENT!<br /><br />We use fine cheeses from around the world to make sure you are sharing something special with your loved ones. Enjoy a grazing box for yourself or send one as a gift! <br />See our website to order - www.platterpantry.com
  • Räume für private Veranstaltungen
    Our unique building, built in 1948, offers a magical space, filled with French provincial style decor, perfect for an intimate event!COCKTAIL - 36 PAXSIT DOWN - 30 PAX4HR HIRE | ADDITIONAL HRS - $150 PER HRHIRE DAYS AVAILABLEMONDAY - SUNDAYSEE WEBSITE FOR PRICING - www.platterpantry.com
  • Gebiet
    Croydon
  • Querstraße
    Corner of Toorak Avenue
  • Details zu Parkplätzen
    Öffentlicher Parkplatz
  • Öffentliche Verkehrsmittel
    Opposite Croydon Station
  • Weitere Details
    Bier, Café, Cocktails, Geschlechtsneutrale Toilette, Glutenfreie Optionen, Happy Hour, Hundefreundlich, Nichtraucher, Terrasse/Im Freien, Vegan, Wein, Wochenendbrunch, zum Mitnehmen

Experiences

  • Semi Private Dining at Platter Pantry

    4 - 8 Personen

    Mehrere Termine verfügbar
    Join us daily at our semi-private dining table, ideal for groups of 5–8 guests enjoying our regular à la carte menu. Select this experience to reserve the semi-private table. A curtain is available to close off the area, enhancing the sense of privacy. Please note that this space is semi-private and not fully enclosed, and is not suitable for prams or highchairs.
    Semi Private Dining at Platter Pantry Foto

Concierge
KI-Beta

Concierge ist unsere KI-Assistenz, die dabei hilft, Ihre Fragen rund um das Restaurant zu beantworten.

Bewertungen

OpenTable-Bewertungen von verifizierten Gästen

Das sind Bewertungen von Gästen, die Platter Pantry besucht haben.

4.8

4.8
(192)
  • 4,8Essen
  • 4,7Service
  • 4,7Ambiente
  • 4,6Preis-Leistung

LärmLebhaft

192 Bewertungen
  1. Coral

    Victoria8 Bewertungen

    5.0

    Besucht am 14. August 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    So pleased to have discovered this local gem where the food is delicious and the drinks menu is very special too. The best hot chocolates ever!

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  2. Josephine

    Victoria2 Bewertungen

    1.0

    Besucht am 7. August 2026

    1. Gesamt 1
    2. Essen 3
    3. Service 1
    4. Ambiente 3
    I have meet my girlfriends there before and have had a lovely experience in the past but after our last visit we will not be going back. Made a booking for 5 contacted them saying we were one person less. When my girlfriend arrived she told them the booking name with 5 as she didn’t know I adjusted the booking and the waitress said there was no booking under that name in the meantime , I was waiting on at the table. When we ordered we asked was there any specials the waitress didn’t know , but when we were on our way out the specials on the window . When I made the booking there was no mention of a sitting time schedule, so we were rushed and interrupted the whole time , us girls don’t get up see each other often would have liked to stay longer . It was very disappointing we would have had another coffee after our brunch or something else if we could have stayed.

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  3. Coral

    Victoria8 Bewertungen

    5.0

    Besucht am 2. August 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    We really enjoyed our first time lunch experience as the food was delicious and we had a couple's window seat so the ambience was good too. Loved the French hot chocolate also and can't wait to come back for another one. We will visit for breakfast or brunch next time.

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  4. David

    Victoria1 Bewertung

    5.0

    Besucht am 29. Juli 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Love going here for a light lunch. Great food excellent value for money and you can even have a glass of wine!

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  5. Michael

    Victoria3 Bewertungen

    5.0

    Besucht am 28. Juli 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 4
    Lovely spot , food was great . Drinks were awesome. Recommend if wa you want something different, from a normal Cafe .

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  6. Steven

    Melbourne1 Bewertung

    5.0

    Besucht am 25. Juli 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Fantastic Christmas in July event. Excellent food & service. Highly recommend!

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  7. AIe

    Melbourne5 Bewertungen

    5.0

    Besucht am 18. Juli 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 4
    4. Ambiente 5
    delicious food and great service so cute and local quiet

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  8. Janine

    Melbourne6 Bewertungen

    5.0

    Besucht am 10. Juli 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    What a gem of a café Platter Pantry is. Love the decor and the food is outstanding. Just discovered this beautiful cafe and will be returning again and again. Friendly helpful staff also. Can't wait to return.

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  9. Sue

    Melbourne2 Bewertungen

    5.0

    Besucht am 2. Juni 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    We have always had a good experience at Platter Pantry, and very happy to see that this has not changed even though there are new owners. The food is always delicious and beautifully presented, serving staff are on top of things and everything just flows. It’s just hard not go mad and take home some of their very lucious-looking cakes!

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

  10. Jacqui

    Melbourne1 Bewertung

    5.0

    Besucht am 20. Mai 2026

    1. Gesamt 5
    2. Essen 5
    3. Service 5
    4. Ambiente 5
    Great food and cosy atmosphere. Great staff and service. My only suggestion would be more main meal & dessert menu options.

    War diese Bewertung hilfreich?

Zusätzliche Informationen

  • Restaurantart
    Zwanglos elegantes Restaurant
  • Preisklasse
    40 AUD und darunter
  • Küchen
    Australisch, Französisch, Café
  • Öffnungszeiten
    Mo.–Sa. 7:00 Uhr–15:00 Uhr So. 8:00 Uhr–14:00 Uhr
  • Telefonnummer
  • Zahlungsmethoden
    American Express, Mastercard, Visa
  • Kleiderordnung
    Legere Kleidung
  • Catering
    ORDER A GOURMET GRAZING BOX &amp; CATERING BOXES FROM US FOR YOUR NEXT EVENT!<br /><br />We use fine cheeses from around the world to make sure you are sharing something special with your loved ones. Enjoy a grazing box for yourself or send one as a gift! <br />See our website to order - www.platterpantry.com
  • Räume für private Veranstaltungen
    Our unique building, built in 1948, offers a magical space, filled with French provincial style decor, perfect for an intimate event!COCKTAIL - 36 PAXSIT DOWN - 30 PAX4HR HIRE | ADDITIONAL HRS - $150 PER HRHIRE DAYS AVAILABLEMONDAY - SUNDAYSEE WEBSITE FOR PRICING - www.platterpantry.com
  • Gebiet
    Croydon
  • Querstraße
    Corner of Toorak Avenue
  • Details zu Parkplätzen
    Öffentlicher Parkplatz
  • Öffentliche Verkehrsmittel
    Opposite Croydon Station
  • Weitere Details
    Bier, Café, Cocktails, Geschlechtsneutrale Toilette, Glutenfreie Optionen, Happy Hour, Hundefreundlich, Nichtraucher, Terrasse/Im Freien, Vegan, Wein, Wochenendbrunch, zum Mitnehmen
  1. Startseite
  2. Australien
  3. Melbourne
  4. Eastern Suburbs
  5. Croydon

Tisch reservieren

Foto von Platter Pantry Restaurant

Platter Pantry

4,8
40 AUD und darunter
Australisch
Croydon

Tisch reservieren

2 Personen
19:00
Heute 3 Mal reserviert
Experiences verfügbar.
OpenTable
  • OpenTable-Info
  • Blog
  • Karriere
Unternehmen
  • Restaurantmanagement-Lösungen
  • Reservierungssoftware für Restaurants
  • Marketingsoftware für Restaurants
  • Restaurantsoftware für Events
  • OpenTable für Restaurants
  • OpenTable für Gruppen
  • Ressourcen für Restaurants
  • Preise & Produkte bei OpenTable
Folgen Sie uns bei
  • Datenschutzerklärung
  • Nutzungsbedingungen
  • Impressum
  • Cookies und interessenbasierte Werbung
  • Erklärung zur Barrierefreiheit
  • Cookie‑Einstellungen
Urheberrecht © 2026 OpenTable GmbH Warschauer Platz 12, 10245 Berlin – Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
OpenTable ist Teil von Booking Holdings, dem weltweiten Marktführer für Online‑Reisen und zugehörige Dienstleistungen.
Booking-Logo
Priceline-Logo
KAYAK-Logo
Agoda-Logo
OpenTable-Logo